Reply Share Information

Analyst Coverage

  • ALANTRA (IT)

    Gianpiero Di Perna
    +39 02 63 67 1624

  • Banca Akros (IT)

    Andrea DeVita
    +39 02 43 444 031

  • EQUITA SIM (IT)

    Alessandro Cecchini
    +39 02 62 04 859

  • intermonte (IT)

    Andrea Randone
    +39 02 77 115 364

  • Intesa Sanpaolo (IT)

    Antonella Frongillo
    +39 02 8794 9688

  • ODDO BHF (FR)

    Nicolas David
    +33 1 44 51 81 51

  • MEDIOBANCA (IT)

    Giuseppe Grimaldi
    +39 02 88 29 412

  • TWICE & PARTNERS (IT)

    Pietro Piana
    +39 349 7387818

Basic Share Data

 

 

ISIN codeIT0005282865
SymbolREY
ReutersREY.MI
BloombergREY.IM
Market segmentSTAR
Number of shares37.411.428
CurrencyEUR
Nominal value0,13
Share capital4.863.486
Voting rightsEach ordinary share carries voting rights at the shareholders' meeting (except ordinary treasury shares on which voting rights are suspended in accordance with the law). The Extraordinary Shareholders' Meeting on 13 Sept. 2017 approved the introduction of double voting rights. The new Articles of Association provide for the assignment of two votes for each ordinary share held by the same shareholder for an ongoing period of at least 24 months from the date of entry in a specific list created by Reply. Further information is to be found here.
IndicesFTSE All-Share Capped, FTSE Italia All-Share, FTSE Italia STAR, FTSE Italia Mid Cap, FTSE Italia Tecnologia
Reporting standardIFRS
End of financial year31 December
SpecialistIntermonte SIM SpA
AnalystsAlantra, Banca Akros, Equita, Intermonte, Intesa Sanpaolo, Mediobanca, Oddo BHF, Twice Research
AuditorPricewaterhouseCoopers S.p.A.

Yearly statistics

Share price (Euro) 20202019201820172016
High105.5074.8061.3053.5034.08
Low43.3042.2042.0028.9325.03
Year end95.3069.4544.0846.1729.50
Trading volume20202019201820172016
Traded shares15,339,10011,360,10012,587,70014,894,2009,419,300
Daily average59,90044,90048,20057,10036,100
Number of shares37,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,428
Free float (in %)53.4053.4053.4052.8042.00
Market capitalization (Euro millions)3,565.302,598.201,650.001,727.30 1,103.60

Dividends

(in euro)

20202019201820172016
Number of shares37,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,428
Dividend per share0.560.520.450.350.29
Operating result per share4.534.153.543.042.66
Net result per share3.303.042.672.081.81
Cash flow per share6.125.423.201.962.12
Shareholders' equity per share18.0415.6012.9710.739.00

For comparison purposes all figures related to the nominal value of the Reply share have been rebased in order to reflect the share split conducted in 2017

Share capital

Number of shares 20202019201820172016
Number of shares as at 1st January37,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,4289,352,857
Exercised stock options00000
Number of shares as at 31th December 37,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,4289,352,857
Nominal value (Euro)0.1320.1320.1320.1320.52
Structure of equity20202019201820172016
(Euro thousand)
Share capital4,8634,8634,8634,8634,863
Other reserves546,578465,000380,521318,671264,610
Net result of the period123,598113,85899,91377,87167,544
Group shareholders' equity675,039583,722485,297401,404337,017
Non-controlling interest9183,3391,315668520
NET EQUITY675,957587,061486,612402,072337,537