Reply Share Information

Analyst Coverage

  • ALANTRA (IT)

    Gianpiero Di Perna
    +39 02 63 67 1624

  • Banca Akros (IT)

    Andrea DeVita
    +39 02 43 444 031

  • EQUITA SIM (IT)

    Alessandro Cecchini
    +39 02 62 04 859

  • intermonte (IT)

    Andrea Randone
    +39 02 77 115 364

    Gianluca Bertuzzo
    +39 02 77 115 429

  • QURIN PRIVATBANK (DE)

    Sebastian Droste
    +49 69 2475049 26

    Klaus Soer
    +49 69 2475049 28

  • ODDO BHF (FR)

    Nicolas David
    +33 1 44 51 81 51

    Charles Lepetitpas
    +33 1 55 35 42 69

    Salma Bouraoui
    +33 1 44 94 56 03

  • MEDIOBANCA (IT)

    Giuseppe Grimaldi
    +39 02 88 29 412

    Fabio Pavan
    +39 02 88 29 633

  • TWICE & PARTNERS (IT)

    Lucia Saluzzi
    +39 02 36 743 409

  • UBI BANCA (IT)

    Oriana Cardani
    +39 02 6275 3017

Basic Share Data

 

 

ISIN codeIT0005282865
SymbolREY
ReutersREY.MI
BloombergREY.IM
Market segmentSTAR
Number of shares37.411.428
CurrencyEUR
Nominal value0,13
Share capital4.863.486
Voting rightsEach ordinary share carries voting rights at the shareholders' meeting (except ordinary treasury shares on which voting rights are suspended in accordance with the law). The Extraordinary Shareholders' Meeting on 13 Sept. 2017 approved the introduction of double voting rights. The new Articles of Association provide for the assignment of two votes for each ordinary share held by the same shareholder for an ongoing period of at least 24 months from the date of entry in a specific list created by Reply. Further information is to be found here.
IndicesFTSE All-Share Capped, FTSE Italia All-Share, FTSE Italia STAR, FTSE Italia Mid Cap, FTSE Italia Tecnologia
Reporting standardIFRS
End of financial year31 December
SpecialistIntermonte SIM SpA
AnalystsBanca Akros, Intermonte, Kepler Cheuvreux, Mediobanca, Twice Research
AuditorReconta Ernst & Young S.p.A.

Yearly statistics

Share price (Euro) 20182017201620152014
High61.3053.5034.0832.3016.98
Low42.0028.9325.0314.6111.93
Year end44.0846.1729.5031.4815.23
Trading volume20182017201620152014
Traded shares12,587,70014,894,2009,419,30011,448,20014,344,000
Daily average48,20057,10036,10043,90055,200
Number of shares36,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,231,428
Free float (in %)53.4052.8042.0042.0043.10
Market capitalization (Euro millions)1,650.001,727.30 1,103.601,177.50569.60

Dividends

(in euro)

20182017201620152014
Number of shares37,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,411,42837,231,428
Dividend per share0.450.350.290.250.2125
Operating result per share3.543.042.662.422.16
Net result per share2.672.081.811.521.28
Cash flow per share3.201.962.121.191.33
Shareholders' equity per share12.9710.739.007.906.73

For comparison purposes all figures related to the nominal value of the Reply share have been rebased in order to reflect the share splic conducted in 2017

Share capital

Number of shares 20182017201620152014
Number of shares as at 1st January37,411,42837,411,4289,352,8579,352,8579,307,857
Exercised stock options000045,000
Number of shares as at 31th December 37,411,42837,411,4289,352,8579,352,8579,352,857
Nominal value (Euro)0.1320.1320.520.520.52
Structure of equity20182017201620152014
(Euro thousand)
Share capital4,8634,8634,8634,8634,863
Other reserves380,521318,671264,610233,815199,135
Group net income99,91377,87167,54456,74847,909
Group shareholders' equity485,297401,404337,017295,425251,908
Not controlling interest1,315668520653936
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY486,612402,072337,537286,079252,843