Reply Share Information

Analyst Coverage

  • Banca Akros (IT)

    Andrea DeVita
    +39 02 43 444 031

  • intermonte (IT)

    Andrea Randone
    +39 02 77 115 364

    Jacopo Tagliaferri
    +39 02 77 115 230

  • TWICE & PARTNERS (IT)

    Lucia Saluzzi
    +39 02 36 743 409

Basic Share Data

 

 

ISIN code​IT0001499679
SymbolREY
ReutersREY.MI
BloombergREY.IM
Market segmentSTAR
Number of shares9.352.857
CurrencyEUR
Nominal value0,52
Share capital4.863.486
Voting rights per share1
IndicesFTSE All-Share Capped, FTSE Italia All-Share, FTSE Italia STAR, FTSE Italia Mid Cap, FTSE Italia Tecnologia
Reporting standardIFRS
End of financial year31 December
SpecialistIntermonte SIM SpA
AnalystsBanca Akros, equinet Bank, Intermonte, Twice Research
AuditorReconta Ernst & Young S.p.A.

Yearly statistics

Share price (Euro)​​ 20152014201320122011
High129.2067.9056.9021.0021.49
Low58.4547.7020.9215.8914.86
Year end125.9060.9056.9020.9916.02
Trading volume20152014201320122011
Traded shares2,682,0003,586,4503,704,9561,497,2931,403,077
Daily average11,00013,80014,7025,9185,481
Number of shares9,352,8579,352,8579,307,8579,222,8579,222,857
Free float (in %)42.0043.1042.1041.8042.30
Market capitalization (Euro millions)1,177.5569.60529.62193.59147.75

Dividends

(in euro)

20152014201320122011
Number of shares9,352,8579,352,8579,307,8579,222,8579,222,857
Dividend per share1.000.850.700.570.50
Operating result per share9.688.626.895.675.28
Net result per share6.075.123.813.012.67
Cash flow per share4.745.304.743.470.51
Shareholders' equity per share31.5826.9322.7619.0616.93

Share capital

20152014201320122011
Number of shares as at 1st January9,352,8579,307,8579,222,8579,222,8579,222,857
Exercised stock options-45,00085,000--
Number of shares as at 31th December 9,352,8579,352,8579,307,8579,222,8579,222,857
Nominal value (Euro)0,520,520,520,520,52

Structure of equity (Euro thousand)

20152014201320122011
Share capital4,8634,8634,8404,7964,796
Other reserves233,815199,135172,519144,866127,154
Group net income56,74847,90934,45027,09424,150
Group shareholders' equity295,425251,908211,809175,756156,100
Not controlling interest6539367992,7041,917
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY286,079252,843212,608178,461158,017