Reply Share Information

Analyst Coverage

  • Banca Akros (IT)

    Andrea DeVita
    +39 02 43 444 031

  • intermonte (IT)

    Andrea Randone
    +39 02 77 115 364

    Jacopo Tagliaferri
    +39 02 77 115 230

  • TWICE & PARTNERS (IT)

    Lucia Saluzzi
    +39 02 36 743 409

Basic Share Data

 

 

ISIN codeIT0001499679
SymbolREY
ReutersREY.MI
BloombergREY.IM
Market segmentSTAR
Number of shares9.352.857
CurrencyEUR
Nominal value0,52
Share capital4.863.486
Voting rights per share1
IndicesFTSE All-Share Capped, FTSE Italia All-Share, FTSE Italia STAR, FTSE Italia Mid Cap, FTSE Italia Tecnologia
Reporting standardIFRS
End of financial year31 December
SpecialistIntermonte SIM SpA
AnalystsBanca Akros, equinet Bank, Intermonte, Twice Research
AuditorReconta Ernst & Young S.p.A.

Yearly statistics

Share price (Euro) 20162015201420132012
High136.30129.2067.9056.9021.00
Low100.1058.4547.7020.9215.89
Year end118.00125.9060.9056.9020.99
Trading volume20162015201420132012
Traded shares2,345,8002,682,0003,586,4503,704,9561,497,293
Daily average9,00011,00013,80014,7025,918
Number of shares9,352,8579,352,8579,352,8579,307,8579,222,857
Free float (in %)42.0042.0043.1042.1041.80
Market capitalization (Euro millions)1,103.601,177.50569.60529.62193.59

Dividends

(in euro)

20162015201420132012
Number of shares9,352,8579,352,8579,352,8579,307,8579,222,857
Dividend per share1.151.000.850.700.57
Operating result per share10.659.688.626.895.67
Net result per share7.226.075.123.813.01
Cash flow per share8.504.745.304.743.47
Shareholders' equity per share36.0131.5826.9322.7619.06

Share capital

20162015201420132012
Number of shares as at 1st January9,352,8579,352,8579,307,8579,222,8579,222,857
Exercised stock options--45,00085,000-
Number of shares as at 31th December 9,352,8579,352,8579,352,8579,307,8579,222,857
Nominal value (Euro)0,520,520,520,520,52

Structure of equity (Euro thousand)

20162015201420132012
Share capital4,8634,8634,8634,8404,796
Other reserves264,610233,815199,135172,519144,866
Group net income67,54456,74847,90934,45027,094
Group shareholders' equity337,017295,425251,908211,809175,756
Not controlling interest5206539367992,704
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY337,537286,079252,843212,608178,461